All affairs of the PTA are controlled by a committee elected at an Annual General Meeting at the beginning of a new year.

PTA Executive Committee 2018:

Congratulations to the following parents who will serve on the PTA Executive Committee for 2018

  • Voorsitster:                           Ineke Goosen
  • Onder Voorsitster:              Marilé Fourie
  • Sekretaresse:                       Anine Swart
  • Tuck Shop and Catering:  Anine Swart
  • Pro Shop:                             Elaine Keyser
  • After Care:                           Zelda Cronje
  • BHL Verteenwoordiger:   Johan Smit

Addisionele lede:

Benita Gerber, Bernadine Terblanche, Celest Donson, Christa van der Merwe, Eoné de Villiers, Estie Blaauw, Heléne Triegaardt, Henrihet Aucamp, Izelle Bester, Jana Cayeaux, Francois Fillis, Johanie Graupe, Linda Swanepoel, Lizelma Kassteen, Madri Vermeulen, Marlize vd Berg, Michelle Barnard, Nadea Fick, Retha Pretorius, Rialene Lutsch, Saartjie du Plessis, Sanet Pretorius

Personeel:  Gr 4- Melony Kitching, Gr 5-Jeanne-Marie Mahne, Gr 6- Amanda Hattingh, Gr 7- Herman du Plessis

Gr 7/27:     Estie Blaauw, Bernadine Terblanche, Michelle Peterson

Gr 7/28:    Heleen de Jager, Lizél Myburgh

PROJECTS 2018

Term 1:

  •  Gr 7 Class Bazaar
  •  Games Evening
  •  “Lucky Me” projek

Term 2

  • Gr 6 Class Bazaar
  • Trollie Projek / Trolley Project
  • Soccer Fun Day

Term 3

  • Aug Money Blocks
  • Gr 5 Class Bazaar
  • Golf Day

Term 4

  • Gr 4 Class Bazaar
  • End of Exam Games Evening

PTA CLASS CONVENORS  2018

Thank you to the following parents.

Gr 4/05:      Marlize vd Berg, Sonja Bekker, Bertha du Plessis, Retha Pretorius, Henrihet Aucamp, Giralda Botha, Anne-Marie Buchholz

Gr 4/16:       Eoné de Villiers, Rialene Lutsch

Gr 4/17:       René Koen, Marie Jackson,  Millia Gubula

Gr 4/18:       Carin Naudé, Antoinette vd Schyf

Gr 4/15:       Jana Cayeaux, Desi le Grange, Tracey Palmer, Thalia Pollock

Gr 4/19:       Linda Swanepoel, Mary-Anne Reuter, Estelle Fourie

Gr 4/20:     Celest Donson, Jashna Howard, Francois Fillis, Sheena Fillis

Gr 5/01:      Michelle Barnard, Lienke Ackerman

Gr 5/02:     Linda Willers, Sansonette Fourie, Natasha v Eeden

Gr 5/12:     Christine van Niekerk, Jo-Ané Paulsen

Gr 5/13:     Adriana Bester, Iryna Diedericks

Gr 5/32:     Choonara Muhamed, Danica Orange

Gr 5/34:     Abbi Geldenhuys, Danny van Jaarsveld

Gr 6/06:     Shamiso Malvas, Babalwa Tlali

Gr 6/07:     Angela van Vuuren, Anne-Maré Syfers, Zoli Matywatywa, Gayle    Brits

Gr 6/11:     Melissa Beard, Meryl Bosman

Gr 6/21:     Anneke van Antwerp, Christine Kolbé

Gr 6/22:     Vivia Marais, Erica Spangenberg

Gr 6/23:     Juhanie Graupe, Karen Bezuidenhoud

Gr 6/24:     Marijke König, Zelda Barnard

Gr 7/03:     Ingrid Kalie-Moses, Anne du Plessis

Gr 7/08:    Desiree le Grange, Sonja Mancos, Fuad Choonara, Karin Chan

Gr 7/09:     Kayla Wolmarans, Poppie Jongbloed, Noluvuyo Tommy

Gr 7/10:     Fawroez Murphy, Natasha Laubscher

Gr 7/25:     Lizelma Kassteen, Sakiyyah de Klerk

Gr 7/26:     Anne-Marie Jordaan, Janine Bennie