All affairs of the PTA are controlled by a committee elected at an Annual General Meeting at the beginning of a new year.

PTA Executive Committee 2019:

Congratulations to the following parents who will serve on the PTA Executive Committee for 2019

  • Voorsitster:                       Marilé Fourie
  • Onder Voorsitster:            Maryke Barnard
  • Sekretaresse:                   Anine Swart
  • Tuck Shop and Catering:  Anine Swart
  • Pro Shop:                         Elaine Keyser
  • After Care:                        Liza Botha
  • BHL Verteenwoordiger:    Johan Smit

Addisionele lede:

Beanca Rudolph, Benita Gerbar, Christa van der Merwe, Eoné de Villiers, Heléne Triegaardt, Henriëtte van Niekerk,  Ineke Goosen, Izelle Bester, Johan Smit, Johanie Graupe, Lenka Rossouw, Linda Swanepoel, Liza Botha, Madri Vermeulen, Marlize vd Berg, Retha Pretorius, Rialene Lutsch, Sanet Pretorius, Jeanne-Marie Mahne, Mélony Kitching, Amanda Hattingh, Herman du Plessis

KLASVERTEENWOORDIGERS / CLASS CONVENORS

GR KONVENOR/CONVENER
4/14 Jaco Human
Braam Joubert
Lindi Joubert
Bertha du Plessis
Renier Nel
4/15 Marie Roelofse
Anuschka Tager
4/16 Kari Ehlers
Suzette Fourie
4/17 Jacques Koen
Alec Bester
Elizabeth Coetzer
Henriëtte van Niekerk
4/18 Claudette Haasbroek
Maryke Barnard
4/19 Reshaan Moses
Khyshuraan Bowers
4/20 Kirsten Neethling
Chantal Witthuhn
Arlecia November
5/1 Sonja Bekker
Christine du Plessis
5/2 Lydia Lamprecht
Wanda Ferreira
5/12 Mariëtte Pretorius
Eoné de Villiers
5/13 Rialene Lutsch
Marie Jackson
René Koen
5/32 Jana Cayeux
Mary-Anne Reuter
Joy Rusiki
Sandy Stallenberg
5/33 Celeste Donson
Linda Swanepoel
5/34 Delphine Raubenheimer
6/6 Jackie Moore
6/7 Leigh Wolmarans
Helena dos Santos
6/11 James Shackleton
Venita Orange
Reneé Eksteen
6/21 Hanzo Sauer
Natasha van Eeden
6/22 Jo-Ané Paulsen
Christa vd Merwe
6/23 Benita Gerber
Marise van der Spuy
6/24 Carin Naudé
Riana le Roux
7/3 Gayle Britws
Charmain Raison
7/8 Michelle Jordaan
Sharmaine Tya Tya
7/9 Beanca Rudolph
Sonja Mancos
7/10 Angela van Vuuren
7/25 Trudie Renkin
Johanie Graupe
7/26 Irma Jonck
Christine Kolbé
7/27 Saartjie du Plesses
Heléne Triegaardt
Mandi Fourie
7/28 Nadea Fick
Izelle Bester
Magdel Schoeman
Deoné-Lise Leonard

PROJECTS 2019

Term 1:

  •  Gr 7 Class Bazaar
  •  Games Evening
  •  “Lucky Me” projek

Term 2

  • Gr 6 Class Bazaar
  • Trollie Projek / Trolley Project
  • Soccer Fun Day

Term 3

  • Aug Money Blocks
  • Gr 5 Class Bazaar
  • Golf Day

Term 4

  • Gr 4 Class Bazaar
  • End of Exam Games Evening