All affairs of the PTA are controlled by a committee elected at an Annual General Meeting at the beginning of a new year.

PTA Executive Committee 2020:

Congratulations to the following parents who will serve on the PTA Executive Committee for 2020

  • Voorsitster:                   Marilé Fourie
  • Ondervoorsitster:         Maryke Barnard
  • Sekretaresse:               Anine Swart
  • After Care:                    Liza Botha
  • Pro Shop:                     Elaine Keyser
  • Tuck Shop:                   Anine Swart
  • BHL Verteenwoordiger: Johan Smit

Addisionele lede:

Adél Kruger, Beanca Rudolph, Chrismaré Kamener, Christa van Sandwyk, Christa van der Merwe, Claudette Haasbroek, Eoné de Villiers, Henriëtte van Niekerk, Ineke Goosen, Linda Swanepoel, Madri Vermeulen, Marion Hart, Marlize van der Berg, Maryke Barnard, Retha Pretorius, Sanet Pretorius, Yvette Smith en  Rialene Lutsch.

KLASVERTEENWOORDIGERS / CLASS CONVENORS

GR KONVENOR/CONVENER
4/14 Yvette Smith
Adél Kruger
Kristel van Heerden
4/15 André Jonker
Chiné Salmons
4/16 Eoné de Villiers
Veronica Coetzer
Cindy Oberholzer
Jeanne Erasmus
Natasha van Eeden
4/17 Marion Hart
Charmaine Fourie
Mariette Taljaard
Ziska Michaels
4/18 Jana Jordaan
Melanie Jordaan
Sandra Steyn
Jo-Anne Vorster
4/19 Alexia Jonker
Elzaan Bagirathi
4/20 Louise vd Bergh
Sjarlane Barnardo
Lauren Prince
5/1 Ronel Rossel
Tanya Swart
René van Sandwyk
Bertah du Plessis
5/2 Claudette Haasbroek
Lindy Botha
5/12 Maryke Barnard
Jo-ané Paulsen
5/13 Suzette Fourie
Kari Ehlers
Liza Koen
5/32 ChristineWadsworth
Esmé Spicer
5/33 None
5/34 Mohamed
Kerri-Ann Wiid
6/6 Celest Donson
6/7 Linda Swanepoel
Daphne Krige
6/11 Desireé le Grange
Joy Rusike
6/21 Melinda Botha
Lydia Lamprecht
Benita Swart
6/22 René Koen
Marie Jackson
6/23 Rialene Lutsch
Julie Schulze
6/24 Wanda Ferreira
Sonika Jooste
7/3 Beanca Rudolph
Sandra Alaart
7/8 Venita Orange
Monique Coetzee
7/9 Jackie Moore
Marie Kotzé
7/10 Zoliswa Matywatywa
Thea Calitz
7/25 Ineke Goosen
Ilanie Conradie
Iryna Diedericks
7/26 René van Sandwyk
Christine du Plessis
7/27 Christa vd Merwe
Marise vd Spuy
Natasha v Eeden
Bonita Badenhorst
7/28 Lienka Ackerman
Carin Naudé

PROJECTS 2019

Term 1:

  •  Gr 7 Class Bazaar
  •  Games Evening
  •  “Lucky Me” projek

Term 2

  • Gr 6 Class Bazaar
  • Trollie Projek / Trolley Project
  • Soccer Fun Day

Term 3

  • Aug Money Blocks
  • Gr 5 Class Bazaar
  • Golf Day

Term 4

  • Gr 4 Class Bazaar
  • End of Exam Games Evening